CONCORD UNIVERSITY ANNOUNCES FALL 2019 DEAN’S LIST

 
CONTACT:  
Sarah M. Pritchett
Concord University
Office of Advancement
PO Box 1000, Athens, WV 24712
(304) 384-6312, news@concord.edu
www.concord.edu                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  
 
After 4 p.m.
pitzer@concord.edu
Office: 304-384-5211
Cell: 304-320-6405
 
 
 

CONCORD UNIVERSITY ANNOUNCES FALL 2019 DEAN’S LIST

 
 
ATHENS, W.Va. – The following students are on the Fall 2019 Dean’s List at Concord University. The Dean’s List recognizes full-time undergraduate students who were registered for a minimum of 12 Concord credit hours and have attained a grade point average of 3.5 or above at the end of the semester.
 
WEST VIRGINIA
ALDERSON: Jerry Coffman, Matthew Harvey, Skyler McCallister
ALUM CREEK: Chloe Curry
ANAWALT: Nadia Johnson, Destiny Miller, Andrea Moorehead
ANSTED: Abigail Cooper
ASBURY: Sara Kisamore
ATHENS: William Allen, Anthony Baldwin, Jasmine Daily, Emily Davis, Blake Hopkins, Ashley Houchins, Brooklynn Lilly, Katelyn Marrs, Michael McGrady, Mohamed Mohamed, Madalyn Pepple, Jacob Rutherford, Dara Smith, Kasey Walls, Lauren Webb, Jason Weitzel
BALLARD: Cara Altice, Summer Justice
BEAVER: Charity Agnor, Bryce Painter, Hollie Riffe, Karlee Smith, Nathaniel Steiding, Abigail Stimson, Peyton Wiseman, Daniel Ynacay
BECKLEY: Isaiah Allen, Jenna Arthur, Loretta Bennett, Taylor Blankenship, Bryn Calhoun, Amy Calvert, Rachel Clay, Maggie-Jean Cook, Hannah Craig, Andrea Ford, Christina Harer, Stephanie Hopkins, Holly Hutchens, Jami Hylton, Shannon Jarrell, Alexis Johnson, James Kostenko, Melinda Kostenko, Rachelle Martin, Megan McGraw, Allison Miller, Michael Nagye, Takayla Nary, Dylan Smith, Kristan Spencer, Alicea Thompson, Katelyn Tomlin, Katelyn Workman
BEESON: Austin Harmon, Jaret Harmon
BERKELEY SPRINGS: Grace Watson
BLUEFIELD: Joseph Addison, Joseph Barton, Emilee Beggs, Megan Beggs, Kendyl Burnette, Melanie Burnette, Seth Cardwell, Kayla Carroll, Brianna Cochran, Zoe Colley, Chandler Cooper, Jessica Davidson, Jessica Devor, Erin Duffy, Jordan Farley, Benjamin George, Zachary Harman, Kristen Knight, Colton Lively, Caitlyn Lucado, Nathan Nichols, Lucas Pettus, Mackenzie Phelps, Ryan Ralosky, Madison Shanklin, Kiersten Thomas
BOLT: Gillian Cochran, Madison Maynard, David Meadows, Jacob Snuffer, Hunter Wright
BRADLEY: Ethan Gibson
BRADSHAW: Angeline Poore
CAMDEN ON GAULEY: Shawna Frazer, Rachel Jarvis
CAMP CREEK: Baylee McKinney, Brianna Shrewsbury, Elizabeth Stevens
CHARLESTON: Taylor Bohan, Harper Emch, Emily Lewis, Bayleigh Meadows, Reiley Simpkins, Ashley Sparks, Samuel Stockton, Ashley Tinnel
CRAB ORCHARD: Cinthia Bolen, Kasey Cox, Haley Jarrett, Faith Kidd, Adam Tolliver
CRAIGSVILLE: Blake Fillinger
COAL CITY: Alexis Bolen, Christopher Bolen, Alexandria Perkins, Joseph Weeks
COOL RIDGE: Caitlin Stump, Lindsey Wheeler
COWEN: Amanda Holcomb
CRAWLEY: Cassidy Hicks, Jessica Hicks
CULLODEN: Matthew Thomas
DANIELS: Lindsey Adkins, Emily Akers, Matthew Ballard, Charles Hawley, Kelsey Knoops, Ryan Kosut, Eric Shrewsberry, Amber Underwood, Cameron Whorton
ECCLES: Kaitlyn Pugh
EDMOND: Mallie Neff
ELBERT: Lindsay Gouge
ELEANOR: Victoria Cobb
ENGLISH: Alison Meade
EVANS: Elizabeth Conrad, Alison King
FAIRDALE: Justine Kennedy, Lydia Stephenson
FAYETTEVILLE: Tristan Borgeson, Hannah Franklin, Kayleigh Humphreys, Rachel Mankins, Stephen Price, Lauren Vaught
FOREST HILL: Catherine Allen, Raymond Patterson
FRANKFORD: James Boone, Carla Moyer, Carlton Wykle
GAP MILLS: Marcus Breckenridge
GHENT: Zechariah Faw, Brandon Hussion, Emily Meyers, Alexandria Miller
GILBERT: Hollie Nagy, Morgan Thomas
GIVEN: Courtney Edwards
GLEN DANIEL: Tanner Cantley, Nicholas Clay
GLEN FORK: Steven Brown, Brooke Crouse
HANOVER: Donna Smith, Makaeleigh Stacy
HARPER: Ladimir Garcia, Kenneth Maiolo
HARPERS FERRY: Jenna Witt
HERNDON: Taylor McKinney
HICO: Tracy Grimmett
HINTON: Pearl Knott, Rachel Mann, Ashlei Meade, Briana Miller, Margaret Richmond
HUNTINGTON: Gavin Brandenburg, Brooklynn Heck
IAEGER: Kaitlyn Kennedy, Kristin Lawson
JESSE: Peyton Brown
KENNA: Jace Hill
KIMBALL: Jeffrey Bennett
LANSING: Paul Morris
LASHMEET: Kelsi Meadows
LERONA: Kristi Grubb, Abigail Hamer, Dakota Miller, Hunter Mitchelson, Carly Ramsey, Samantha Teixeira
LESTER: Jasmine Blankenship
LEWISBURG: Taylor Carter, Samantha Franks, Alyssa Harnish, Judy Hedrick, Ariel Holliday, Alexander Lim, Summer McElwain, Mackenzie Taylor, Emilee Vance
LINDSIDE: Samantha McKinney
LOOKOUT: Alexia Armstrong, Jacob Feltner
LYNCO: Jessica Acord
MABSCOTT: Krista Stover
MACARTHUR: Brandi Petrey, Kaytlin Rakes
MARLINTON: Audrey Lore
MAXWELTON: Lindsey Deskins
MAYSVILLE: Fallon Hedrick
MEADOW BRIDGE: Natalie McClung
MIDWAY: Tammy Thomas
MILTON: Logan Ward
MOHAWK: Dakota Cline
MONTCALM: Destiny Clemins
MOUNT HOPE: Lillie Boyd, Michaela Conelly, Allana Dickens, Alana Humphrey, Holly Lawson, Mary McClanahan, Ryan Muse, Robert Shumake, Madison Wingrove
MOUNT LOOKOUT: Aidan Payton
MOUNT NEBO: Aaliyah Gerwig, Raegan Harding
MULLENS: Amanda Sesco, Nikolas Walker, Joanna Woodrum
NETTIE: Amanda Williams
NIMITZ: Jonathan Bennett
OAK HILL: Anastasia Dunford, Chasity Humphrey, Steffeny Hylton, Katelyn Mace, Marisa Montgomery, Sarah Prichard, Abagale Ramsey, Donna Stump, Colton Willis
OAKVALE: Madison Cline, Katelyn Lester
OCEANA: Chasity Francis, Kari Gunnoe, Katelyn Sanders
OLD FIELDS: Kascie Mongold
PADEN CITY: Hannah Loy
PANTHER: Mikayla Ashby, Emily Bailey, Gabrielle Cline, Jaxon Poore
PARKERSBURG: Ashlee Gordon
PAYNESVILLE: Matthew Vance
PETERSTOWN: Bailey Chambers, Joshua Craig, Baylee Davis, Bryce Dickerson, Noah Dillon, Benjamin Evans, Dara Fox, Mariah Kegley, Haley Lawrence, Chloe Martin, Megan Mustain, Kelli Pennington, Kaylin Shelton, Danny Spence
PINEVILLE: Andrea Carter, Cameron Cook,
PIPESTEM: Travis McMillion, Ashley Vaughn
PRINCETON: Jordan Anderson, Breanna Bailey, Diana Bailey, Daniel Baldwin, Kandace Barnette, Briana Belcher, Abigail Billings, Christopher Billings, Brooklyn Bowling, Cordell Boyles, Dylan Brookman, Kaitlyn Carter, Jonathan Clark, Tyler Clark, Katelyn Clowers, Samuel Cochran, Sarah Cole, Chloe Coleman, Hannah Cooke, Savannah Cooper, Kayla Cox, Emily Craddock, Nicholas Debusk-Bailey, Heather Eldridge, Breanne Fields, Victoria Finley, Lilly Fleming, Hannah Gates, Kelsey Gilbert, Laya Gilpin, James Graham, Daniel Harmon, Danielle Hart, James Hart, Shawn Hatcher, Samantha Hazelwood, Nicholas Horton, Kelson Howerton, Kristen Hurley, Hannah Justice, Kristin Kelly, Makayla Kelly, Kaylin Kessinger, Brandon Lester, Nathan Lockhart, Brittany Long, Samuel Lusk, Lindsey Masters, Kaitlyn Matney, Ravin McDonie, Mildred Miller, Breana Montgomery, April Morris, Amanda Mullins, Bryce Mutterback, Jane Richards, Juliann Riggins, Jocelyn Scott, Malik Seye, Carter Shrewsbury, Robert Snidow, Hannah Stauffer, Tremane Tate, Sarah Taylor, Kassie Voiers, Tyler Weaver, Shannon White, Zachary White, Kameron Whittaker, Mary Williams, Madeline Worley
PRINCEWICK: Natalie Murdock
PROCIOUS: Johnna Casey
PROSPERITY: Lauren Boyd
RAINELLE: Eden Riggs, Keirston Sutherland
RENICK: Destiny Brown, Kristen Copenhaver
RICHWOOD: Madison Berg
RIDGELEY: Caleb Hare
ROCK: Taylor Childress, Remington Darago, Reagan Davis, Kameron Doughty
RONCEVERTE: Dena McMillion, Alexandria Mizia, Yuen Man Tze, Tyshaun Walker, Katherine Walton
RUPERT: Alize Hollinghead, Tina Richmond
SCOTT DEPOT: Taylor Wood
SHADY SPRING: Kelsie Adkins, Morgan Ballard, Allyson Boland, Emily Elmore, Tyler Miller, Tracy Parks, Stephanie Randall, Wilson Smith, Abigail Toney, Taylor Walker, Brittany Williams
SINKS GROVE: Cassandra Weikle
SOPHIA: Hunter Adkins, Megan Stafford, Justin Wine
SOUTH CHARLESTON: Martina Banonis, Shannon Joins
SPANISHBURG: Kristen Elswick
ST. ALBANS: Kaley Morris
SURVEYOR: Jamie Wood
UNION: Tyler Hawkey, Jessica King
VICTOR: Jonathon Stone
WAR: Abigail Meade, Rebecca Meade
WELCH: Brent Atwood, Brandon McCoy, Matthew Mikles, Robert Riggs
WESTON: Ian Jewell
WHITE OAK: Rachel Bragg
WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS: Rahiem Stafford, Colin Wiley
 
OUT-OF-STATE
BROOMFIELD, COLORADO: Macey LeVasseur
WASHINGTON, DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA: Tallya Rhodes
CRESTVIEW, FLORIDA: Robert Dittmann
DELTONA, FLORIDA: Alysia Inosencio
FLEMING ISLAND, FLORIDA: Morgan Carmichael
NORTH PALM BEACH, FLORIDA: Michael Dupont
RIVERVIEW, FLORIDA: Julian Fernandez
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS: Erin Shannon
PRINCETON, KENTUCKY: Barett Schultz
DISTRICT HEIGHTS, MARYLAND: Ciah Russell
GAITHERSBURG, MARYLAND: Shiloh Parrish
POCOMOKE CITY, MARYLAND: Darby Fitzpatrick
WILLIAMSVILLE, NEW YORK: Zoha Durrani
BROWNS SUMMIT, NORTH CAROLINA: Ashley Cooper
CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA: Sydney Harris, Hailey Hawkins
GARNER, NORTH CAROLINA: Cody Perkins
HIGH POINT, NORTH CAROLINA: Kathryn Weisman
JAMESTOWN, NORTH CAROLINA: Reagan Underwood
LEXINGTON, NORTH CAROLINA: Monica Hutchins
RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA: Dwain Porterfield
WINSTON-SALEM, NORTH CAROLINA: Roland Jaworski
CHILLICOTHE, OHIO: Brandon Kennedy
PORTLAND, OREGON: Egla Tadesse
HARRISBURG, PENNSYLVANIA: Leah Jensen
BRISTOL, TENNESSEE: Andrew Wilson
SEVIERVILLE, TENNESSEE: Ashton Funderburg
AMHERST, VIRGINIA: Lindsay Maddox
BLACKSBURG, VIRGINIA: Adam Linkous, Davis Roberson
BLUEFIELD, VIRGINIA: Jade Dixon
BOONES MILL, VIRGINIA: Abigail Beatty
CENTREVILLE, VIRGINIA: Caitlin Sax
CHRISTIANSBURG, VIRGINIA: Alec Henderson, Bailey Knowles, Kenna Knowles, Karley Poff, Keith Reed, Alexander Watty
CLIFTON FORGE, VIRGINIA: Cedric Drennen
COVINGTON, VIRGINIA: Riley Griffith
EAGLE ROCK, VIRGINIA: Maggie Thompson
FOREST, VIRGINIA: Skylar Jenkins
FREDERICKSBURG, VIRGINIA: Andrew Neff, Nathan Neff
HERNDON, VIRGINIA: Hanna Sung
LURAY, VIRGINIA: Logan Morrison
MONTCLAIR, VIRGINIA: Anthony Stehlin
NARROWS, VIRGINIA: Matthew Mullins, Kaylan Sheally, Hannah Shuff, Courtney Kiersten Shrader Whitt
PEARISBURG, VIRGINIA: Noah Clark,
PEMBROKE, VIRGINIA: Matthew Shelor
PRINCE GEORGE, VIRGINIA: Laura Thompson
RADFORD, VIRGINIA: Jeremy Nelson
ROANOKE, VIRGINIA: Peyton Hurd, John Turner
WOODBRIDGE, VIRGINIA: Alexis Grimmett, Richard Ortiz
WYTHEVILLE, VIRGINIA: Rebekka Robinson
 
INTERNATIONAL
HARRISON, AUSTRALIA: Alexandra Cook
BERMUDA, BERMUDA: Ember Butterfield
MINAS GERAIS, BRAZIL: Luis Otavio Soares
EDMONTON, CANADA: Margaret Danroth
BOGOTA, CUNDINAMARCA, COLOMBIA: Edith Martinez
SAINT ANDREW, DOMINICA: Yohna Telemacque
SANTIAGO, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC: Robinson Abreu Genao
SANTO DOMINGO, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC: Joanthony Hernandez
ADDIS ABABA, ETHIOPIA: Yafet Assefa, Tsega Tsewameskel
VANTAA, FINLAND: Mira Kontio
KOWLOON, HONG KONG: Yuen Man Tze
ABUJA FEDERAL CAPITAL TERRITORY, NIGERIA: Victoria Atasie
JOHANNESBURG, GAUTENG, SOUTH AFRICA: Robert Newland
BUKGU, SOUTH KOREA: Yurim Choi
DAEGU, SOUTH KOREA: Dong Young Kim, Jiwon Park
GANGWON, SOUTH KOREA: Sang Ryul Cha
GYEONGGI, SOUTH KOREA: Haelin Jeong, Rayun Kim, Siyeon Lee
VALENCIA, SPAIN: Diego Marti Perez
ENERHODAR, UKRAINE: Polina Prokof'yeva
BLACKBURN, UNITED KINGDOM: Katie Maher
CASTLEFORD, UNITED KINGDOM: Courtney Wallace
DONCASTER, UNITED KINGDOM: Yasmin Mosby
SELBY, UNITED KINGDOM: Zoe Belding
WIGAN, UNITED KINGDOM: Leah Beth Foster
WOODLEY, UNITED KINGDOM: Leigh Wightman
DA LAT LAM DONG, VIETNAM: Phuong Nguyen
HANOI, VIETNAM: Linh Nguyen
             

-CU-
Persons with disabilities should contact Nancy Ellison, 1-304-384-6086 or 1-800-344-6679 extension 6086 if special assistance is required for access to an event scheduled by the University on campus.
An aerial shot of Concord University, with Rahall in the foreground