Concord University header logo
StudentsVeteransFaculty/StaffAlumniDirectorySearch

CONCORD UNIVERSITY ANNOUNCES FALL 2020 DEAN’S LIST

CONTACT:  
Sarah M. Pritchett
Concord University
Office of Advancement
PO Box 1000, Athens, WV 24712
(304) 384-6312, news@concord.edu
www.concord.edu
 
After 4 p.m.
pitzer@concord.edu
Office: 304-384-5211
Cell: 304-320-6405
 
January 12, 2021
 

CONCORD UNIVERSITY ANNOUNCES FALL 2020 DEAN’S LIST
 
ATHENS, W.Va. – The following students are on the Fall 2020 Dean’s List at Concord University. The Dean’s List recognizes full-time undergraduate students who were registered for a minimum of 12 Concord credit hours and have attained a grade point average of 3.5 or above at the end of the semester.
 
WEST VIRGINIA
 
ALDERSON: Matthew Harvey, Cassandra Johnson, Skyler McCallister
ANAWALT: Nadia Johnson, Megan McGraw
ATHENS: Joseph Bisaha, Danielle Damewood, Khea Johnson, Kathryn Keatley, Barbara Mills, Nubia Potosme Trejos, Jacob Rutherford, Solomon Segbefia
AVONDALE: Brittany Rowe
BALLARD: Madison Bragg
BEAVER: Bryce Painter, Lilly Rasmussen, Karlee Smith, Abigail Stimson, Peyton Wiseman
BECKLEY: Loretta Bennett, Shara Bowman, Bryn Calhoun, Caitlyn Cormack, Logan Feller, Stephanie Hopkins, Hunter Hosch, Holly Hutchens, Shannon Jarrell, Alexis Johnson, Ariel Keaton, Melinda Kostenko, Amanda Lester, Megan McGraw, Allison Miller, Takayla Nary, Whitney Phares, Emily Scarbro, Melissa Stiltner, Madison Taylor, Colin Terry, Christina Tucker, Destini Williams, Katelyn Workman, Brittany Worley
BEESON: Gabriella Gray, Austin Harmon, Jaret Harmon, Hannah Vaught
BERKELEY SPRINGS: Grace Watson
BLUEFIELD: Joseph Addison, Joseph Barton, Kendyl Burnette, Seth Cardwell, Kayla Carroll, Zoe Colley, Chandler Cooper, Blake Cundiff, Jessica Davidson, Jessica Devor, Erin Duffy, Bevan Eckman, Jordan Farley, Ciara Kidd, Colton Lively, Matthew Peters, Lucas Pettus, Megan Phelps, Madison Shanklin, Bristol Thompson
BOLT: Gillian Cochran, Madison Maynard, David Meadows
BRADSHAW: Kristen Calhoun
BRENTON: Britney Cochran, Christa Simpson, Jordan Simpson
CAMDEN: Heidi Wiant
CAMDEN ON GAULEY: Rachel Jarvis
CAMP CREEK: Baylee McKinney, Brianna Shrewsbury, Makaliah Shrewsbury, Elizabeth Stevens
CHARLESTON: Emily Lewis, Bayleigh Meadows, Bernard Slater, Ashley Tinnel
CHARMCO: Rebecca McClung
CLARKSBURG: Erin Arnett, Nicole Vidal
COAL CITY: Alexis Bolen, Hayden Miller
COOL RIDGE: Jacquilyn Harvey, Sydney Lawson, Caitlin Stump
CRAB ORCHARD: Samantha Farnsworth, Faith Kidd
CRAIGSVILLE: Belinda Jacques, Krista White
CRAWLEY: Abbigail Feamster, Cassidy Hicks
DANESE: Donna Downes-Moore, Laura Ford, Michele Hamrick
DANIELS: Breanna Akers, Emily Akers, Matthew Ballard, Wendy Basham, Stephen Harris, Charles Hawley, Hannah Lawson, Jonathan Sawyers, Cameron Yearego
DAVIN: Faith Porter
ECCLES: Kaitlyn Pugh
EDMOND: Kayleigh Humphreys
ELEANOR: Victoria Cobb
ELKVIEW: Brett Strickland
ENGLISH: Alison Meade
EVANS: Elizabeth Conrad
FAIRDALE: Samantha Ayers, Alyssa McGhee, Jamie Wood
FALLING WATERS: Emilie Roberts
FAYETTEVILLE: Micah Bates, Hannah Franklin, Ada Lively, Rachel Mankins, Stephen Price, Courtney Smith
FLAT TOP: Andrew Trump
FOREST HILL: Landrie Martin, Megan Morrison, Raymond Patterson
FRANKFORD: James Boone
GARY: Madison Wagoner
GHENT: Hannah Coalson, Emily Meyers
GILBERT: Franki Hatfield, Hollie Nagy
GLEN DANIEL: Autumn Scarbro
GLEN FORK: Steven Brown, Corey Lucas
GRASSY MEADOWS: Amanda Church
GREENVILLE: Dakota Spurgin
HANOVER: Makaeleigh Stacy
HARPER: Benjamin Dheel, Stephani Styer
HARPERS FERRY: Ely Ann Baird
HERNDON: Taylor McKinney
HICO: Taylor Perry
HINTON: Brian Angell, Brandi Reel, Dawson Tolbert, Kendall Trainum, Charity Utterback
IKES FORK: Michael-Paul Hare
JESSE: Julianna Brown
JUMPING BRANCH: Tucker Lilly, Robert Rakes
JUSTICE: Courtney Stewart
KEARNEYSVILLE: Victoria Hanes
KENNA: Meloita Reynolds
LANSING: Kiera Lesher, Paul Morris
LASHMEET: Ciersten Rose
LERONA: Kristi Grubb, Tara James, Dakota Miller, Hunter Mitchelson
LESTER: Jasmine Blankenship, Taylor Perkins
LEWISBURG: Taylor Carter, Tyler Deskins, Christina Frazer, Kelly Hanson, Alexander Lim, Emily McElwain, Summer McElwain, Abby McGilvray, Emilee Vance
LINDSIDE: Brenna Pyne
LOOKOUT: Alexia Armstrong, Jacob Feltner
MABSCOTT: Krista Stover
MATHENY: Taylor Brown
MAYSVILLE: Fallon Hedrick
MEADOW BRIDGE: Kaleb Helmick, Katherine Helmick, Natalie McClung, Annabelle Woods
MOHAWK: Dakota Cline
MONTCALM: Destiny Clemins
MOOREFIELD: Jennifer Ketterman, Sheri Stonestreet
MORGANTOWN: Leah Marsh                                                                    
MOUNT HOPE: Lillie Boyd, Allana Dickens, Alana Humphrey, Holly Lawson, Kayla Maynor, Mary McClanahan, Joseph Mitchem, Ryan Muse
MOUNT NEBO: Aaliyah Gerwig
MULLENS: Danny White
NALLEN: Jenna Cooper
NAOMA: Makayla Gray
NETTIE: Amanda Williams
NEW MARTINSVILLE: Kyndra Pilant
NIMITZ: Jonathan Bennett
NORTH SPRING: Henry Wallace
OAK HILL: Lane Jordan, Erin McGrady, Marisa Montgomery, Dakota Nutter, Abagale Ramsey, Kaylee Whitlow, Heather Williams, Colton Willis
OAKVALE: William Johnston, Samuel Lusk
OCEANA: Riley Costello, Kari Gunnoe, Madyson Kennedy, Matthew Yeager
ODD: Holly Graham
PANTHER: Hunter Bailey, Gabrielle Cline
PETERSBURG: Tyce Wisnewski
PETERSTOWN: Amanda Coe, Joshua Craig, Kelli Ellison, Hannah Kinsey, Dara Ladner, Haley Lawrence, Chloe Martin, Connor Moore, Kaylin Shelton, Danny Spence, Bridget Waugh
PINEVILLE: Keagen Blizzard, Kelli Cameron, Andrea Carter, Cameron Cook, Molly Cook
PIPESTEM: Cailyn Butler, Travis McMillion
PRINCETON: Emily Aboulhosn, Breanna Bailey, Diana Bailey, Emily Bailey, Whitney Ball, Christopher Billings, Olivia Boggess, Cordell Boyles, Bethany Breeden, Samuel Cochran, Emily Craddock, Nicholas Debusk-Bailey, Stella Dunn, Sean Fannin, Rachel Farley, Breanne Fields, Julia Fowler, Hannah Gates, Savannah Groom, Samantha Grose, Daniel Harmon, Shawn Hatcher, Austin Hazelwood, Kristen Hurley, Hannah Justice, Corey Lamb, Kelsey Loomis, Jackson Martin, Lindsey Masters, Michael McGrady, Mildred Miller, Hannah Pauley, Crystal Pettrey, Shauntina Reed, Jane Richards, Brianna Riley, Jocelyn Scott, Colleen Shrader, Delissa Shrader, Nickolas Shrewsbury, Robert Snidow, Sarah Taylor, Mikhail Tinio, Dakota Walls, Carmen Webb, Zachary White, Kameron Whittaker, Madison Wilhite, Kellie Williams, Mary Williams, Madeline Worley
PROSPERITY: Lauren Boyd
PURGITSVILLE: Rebekah Markwood
QUINWOOD: Kenneth Starcher, Laurie Starcher
RAINELLE: Asher Keeling, Emma Osborne
RHODELL: Crystal Zornes
RICHWOOD: Madison Berg
RIDGELEY: Tyler Corwell
ROCK: Remington Darago, Kameron Doughty, Bethany France, Audrie Helmondollar
RONCEVERTE: Jonathan Plohocky, Owen Vogelsong
RUPERT: Eden Medlin
SCARBRO: Kaelea Smith
SCOTT DEPOT: Nathan Samples, Taylor Wood
SHADY SPRING: Lindsey Adkins, Morgan Ballard, Trinity Bennett, Allyson Boland, Emily Callison, Meredith Gwinn, Adrianna Hall, Gabrielle Lambert, Emily Myers, Tracy Parks, Andrew Smith, Wilson Smith, Sierra Stratton, Taylor Walker, Deena Weatherbee, Brittany Williams
SINKS GROVE: Lisa Coburn, Alexander Weikle
SOPHIA: Hunter Adkins, Tiffany Moseley, Justin Wine
SOUTH CHARLESTON: Benjamin Greear, Shannon Joins
SPANISHBURG: Brittany Vaught
SQUIRE: James Sparks
SUMMERSVILLE: Jacob Hamilton, Madalyn Pepple, Issac Prather, Preston Prather, Caroline Smith
UNION: Grant Mohler
WALKERSVILLE: Devin O'Sullivan
WAR: Abigail Meade
WASHINGTON: Kelly Franklin
WELCH: Kalei Adkins
WHITE OAK: Rachel Bragg
WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS: Gabriella Gill, Ella Goodwin, Brittany Pickles, Colin Wiley
WINFIELD: Cartney Schoolcraft
 
OUT-OF-STATE
 
DELTONA, FLORIDA: Alysia Inosencio
JACKSONVILLE, FLORIDA: Alyssa Mahar, William Meister
ORLANDO, FLORIDA: Juan Fortique
ST. PETERSBURG, FLORIDA: Andrew Powers
GRAY, GEORGIA: Michael Anderson
PLAINFIELD, INDIANA: Melinda Goda
LOUISA, KENTUCKY: Hayleah Fletcher
MIDDLETOWN, MARYLAND: Zachary Clapper
SILVER SPRING, MARYLAND: Amanda Banfield
WALKERSVILLE, MARYLAND: Imani Campbell
SOUTH DEERFIELD, MASSACHUSETTS: Kara Felton
GULFPORT, MISSISSIPPI: Robert Stiles
BROWNS SUMMIT, NORTH CAROLINA: Ashley Cooper
CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA: Sydney Harris
GREENSBORO, NORTH CAROLINA: Zoe Parson
MEBANE, NORTH CAROLINA: Svea Eckstrand
RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA: Dwain Porterfield
SELMA, NORTH CAROLINA: Brittany Worley
STATESVILLE, NORTH CAROLINA: Abigail Wishon
WALNUT COVE, NORTH CAROLINA: Madeline Shore
WINSTON-SALEM, NORTH CAROLINA: Roland Jaworski
BETHEL, OHIO: Dylan Whisman
MANSFIELD, OHIO: Olivia Bekeleski
THORNVILLE, OHIO: Ethan Heller, Luken Hill
PORTLAND, OREGON: Egla Tadesse
BEAVER FALLS, PENNSYLVANIA: Sloan Young
HARRISBURG, PENNSYLVANIA: Leah Jensen
AMHERST, VIRGINIA: Lindsay Maddox
BERRYVILLE, VIRGINIA: Danielle Bloomingdale
BRISTOL, VIRGINIA: Alexandria Sydnor
CANA, VIRGINIA: Samuel Haynes
CENTREVILLE, VIRGINIA: Caitlin Sax
CHILHOWIE, VIRGINIA: Lucas Doss, Megan Sauls
CHRISTIANSBURG, VIRGINIA: Keith Reed, Alexander Watty
CLIFTON FORGE, VIRGINIA: Dajor Davenport, David Halsey
COVINGTON, VIRGINIA: Riley Griffith
CULPEPER, VIRGINIA: Ashleigh Fairfax
DRAPER, VIRGINIA: Josie Brewer
EAGLE ROCK, VIRGINIA: Maggie Thompson
FAIRFAX, VIRGINIA: Vinay Gadde
FALLS MILLS, VIRGINIA: Katherine Franklin
FREDERICKSBURG, VIRGINIA: Hayden Mesimer
HALIFAX, VIRGINIA: Traivius Chappell
HERNDON, VIRGINIA: Hanna Sung
LEESBURG, VIRGINIA: Brett Asbury
LYNCHBURG, VIRGINIA: Kirsti Pouncy
MONTCLAIR, VIRGINIA: Anthony Stehlin
NARROWS, VIRGINIA: Kaylan Sheally, Hannah Shuff
PEMBROKE, VIRGINIA: Brady Whitehead, Kaitlin Whitehead
PRINCE GEORGE, VIRGINIA: Laura Thompson
PULASKI, VIRGINIA: Maddisan Ratcliff, Hunter Thomas
RICH CREEK, VIRGINIA: Ethan Lowe
RINER, VIRGINIA: Hannah Altizer
ROANOKE, VIRGINIA: Taylor Abshire, Peyton Hurd, John Turner
ROCKY GAP, VIRGINIA: Morgan Johnson
SALEM, VIRGINIA: Alec Henderson
SAINT GEORGE, VIRGINIA: Myles Ham 
STAFFORD, VIRGINIA: Lauryn Avery
WOODBRIDGE, VIRGINIA: Javaughan Burrus, Richard Ortiz
WYTHEVILLE, VIRGINIA: Rebekka Robinson, Grant Rosenbaum
SOAP LAKE, WASHINGTON: Francisco Flores
 
INTERNATIONAL
 
SAN ISIDRO, ARGENTINA: Theo Worel Lopez
BERMUDA, BERMUDA: Ember Butterfield
EDMONTON, CANADA: Margaret Danroth
BOGOTA, COLOMBIA: Giovanny Quimbayo
SAINT ANDREW, DOMINICA: Yohna Telemacque
SANTIAGO, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC: Robinson Abreu Genao
SANTO DOMINGO, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC: Fernando Rodriguez Almonte
BRAMPTON, ENGLAND: Rachel Bell
NORTH SHIELDS, ENGLAND: Michelle Brogden
WIGAN, ENGLAND: Leah Beth Foster
WOODLEY, ENGLAND: Leigh Wightman
ADDIS ABABA, ETHIOPIA: Yafet Assefa, Tsega Tsewameskel
VANTAA, FINLAND: Jennika Appelberg, Mira Kontio
VESZPREM, HUNGARY: Adam Katona
TOKOROZAWA, JAPAN: Moe Sodeno
KATHMANDU, NEPAL: Aashish Poudel,
ABUJA, NIGERIA: Christabel Ofodile,
JOHANNESBURG, SOUTH AFRICA: Robert Newland
DAEGU, SOUTH KOREA: Dong Young Kim
GUMI-SI, SOUTH KOREA: Yuna Jeong
NORTH GYEONGSANG, SOUTH KOREA: Jieun Lee
VALENCIA, SPAIN: Diego Marti Perez
CASTLEFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM: Courtney Wallace
KNUTSFORD, UNITED KINGDOM: Ricardo Henry Chinea-Pegler
LANGHO, BLACKBURN, UNITED KINGDOM: Katie Maher
SELBY, UNITED KINGDOM: Zoe Belding
SOUTH YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM: Yasmin Mosby
HANOI, VIETNAM: Duy Le, Linh Nguyen
-CU-

Persons with disabilities should contact Nancy Ellison, 1-304-384-6086 or 1-800-344-6679 extension 6086, if special assistance is required for access to an event scheduled by the University on campus.