Concord University header logo
StudentsVeteransFaculty/StaffAlumniDirectorySearch

CONCORD UNIVERSITY ANNOUNCES 2018-2019 DEAN’S LISTS

CONTACT:  
Sarah M. Pritchett
Concord University
Office of Advancement
PO Box 1000, Athens, WV 24712
(304) 384-6312, news@concord.edu
www.concord.edu
 
After 4 p.m.
pitzer@concord.edu
Office: 304-384-5211
Cell: 304-320-6405
 
 
 

CONCORD UNIVERSITY ANNOUNCES 2018-2019 DEAN’S LISTS
 
 
ATHENS, W.Va. – Concord  University is announcing the Dean’s Lists for the 2018-2019 academic year. Students on the Fall 2018 Dean’s List and the Spring 2019 Dean’s List are listed below.
           
The Dean’s List recognizes full-time undergraduate students who were registered for a minimum of 12 Concord credit hours and have attained a grade point average of 3.5 or above at the end of the semester.

FALL 2018
 
WEST VIRGINIA:
 
ALDERSON: Matthew Harvey
ALMA: Lynda Warner
ALUM CREEK: Chloe Curry
ASBURY: Rachel VanReenen
ASHTON: Lanie Craig
ATHENS: William Allen, Anthony Baldwin, Blake Hopkins, Ashley Houchins, Madison May, Michael McGrady, Mohamed Mohamed, Miranda Vanhoye
BALLARD: Cara Altice, Summer Justice, Patrick Mullins,
BEAVER: Brianna Duckworth, Melissa Losada, Caroline McCune, Thomas O’Dell, Jonathan Odell, Bryce Painter, Karlee Smith, Abigail Stimson
BECKLEY: Mikayla Akers, Shannon Barajas, Loretta Bennett, Taylor Blankenship, Keona Braswell, Alexandria Brooks, Amy Calvert, Jason Clyburn, Maggie-Jean Cook, Sydni Evans, Christina Harer, Stephanie Hopkins, Gailyn Jackson, Takayla Kaplan, Ariel Keaton, James Kostenko, Emily Lane, Kelli Martin, Curtis Matics, Allison Miller, Samantha Pauley, Dalton Radford, Abby Rector, Daniel Smith, Christina Tucker, Emily Ward, Kaitlyn West, Bradleigh Whittenbarger, Tana Young
BEESON: Austin Harmon
BERKELEY SPRINGS: Grace Watson
BLUEFIELD: Dakota Bailey, Hope Blankenship, Bariana Bowman, Kendyl Burnette, Seth Cardwell, Brianna Cochran, Zoe Colley, Jessica Davidson, Erin Duffy, Taylor Hamm, Alexandra Hatfield, Colby Hill, Colton Lively, Brittany Long, Samuel Lusk, Trevor Mullins, Nathan Nichols, Kiersten Thomason, Megan Whitt
BOLT: David Meadows, Joseph Pilkington, Jacob Snuffer, Hunter Wright
BRADSHAW: Angeline Poore
BRENTON: Scarlett Cline
BRUCETON MILLS: Megan Stemple
BURNSVILLE: Riley Fitzwater
CALDWELL: Rachel O’Dell
CAMDEN ON GAULEY: Shawna Frazer, Rachel Jarvis
CAMP CREEK: Tanner Farley, Baylee McKinney, Jacob Meadows
CAPON BRIDGE: Taylor Long
CHARLESTON: Harper Emch, Sarah Hornsby, Bayleigh Meadows, John Skidmore, Samuel Stockton, Ellie Thomas, Ashley Workman
COAL CITY: Alexandria Perkins, Joseph Weeks, Alec Worix
COOL RIDGE: Taylor Ball, Caitlin Stump, Lindsey Wheeler
COPEN: Kayci Wine
COWEN: Amanda Holcomb
CRAB ORCHARD: Heather Cantley, Kasey Cox, Elisha Fraley, Jessica Hilton, Haley Jarrett, Adam Tolliver
CRAIGSVILLE: Blake Fillinger, Chelsie Holcomb
CRAWLEY: Dustin Anderson, Cassidy Hicks, Jessica Hicks, Joyce Martin
CROSS LANES: Christine Ha, Briana Parsons
CULLODEN: Matthew Thomas
CYCLONE: Chelsie Osborne
DANESE: Heaven Simms
DANIELS: Matthew Ballard, Kendal Cass, Lauren Cox, Hannah Hull, Kelsey Knoops, Ryan Kosut, Kristi Radford, Amber Underwood, Cameron Whorton
DIANA: Tinina McCourt
DRY CREEK: Anyssa Blaylock
ECCLES: Kaitlyn Pugh
EDMOND: Madison White
ELBERT: Lindsay Gouge
EVANS: Elizabeth Conrad, Lauren King
FAIRDALE: Lydia Stephenson
FAIRMONT: Matthew Strand
FAYETTEVILLE: Micah Bates, Sara Bibb, Tyler Blake, Jamie Hogan, Rachel Mankins, Stephen Price, Jenna-Lee Roark
FENWICK: Courtney Taylor
FLAT TOP: Matthew Ellison, Brooklynn Lilly, Billie Meador-Schack
FRANKFORD: James Boone, Carlton Wykle
FRENCH CREEK: Savannah Green
GHENT: Zechariah Faw, Brandon Hussion, Alexandria Miller, Raymond Patterson, Kathryn Shrewsbury
GILBERT: Melissa Blevins, Devan Rollyson
GIVEN: Abigail Edwards
GLEN DANIEL: Tanner Cantley, Jessica Ellis
GLEN FORK: Katherine Milam
GLEN WHITE: Angel Carper
GREENVILLE: Allison Lowe, Barry Spurgin
HANOVER: Donna Smith
HARPERS FERRY: Jenna Witt
HINTON: Lyndsey Burdette, Jillian Duncan, Daniel Foster, John Gill, Andrea Grant, Briana Gunter, Danielle Hart, Abigail Johnson, Sydney Jordan, Pearl Knott, Megan McGraw, Ashley McNicholas, Kendall Trainum, Katherine Ward
HUNTINGTON: Gavin Brandenburg, Brooklyn Heck
HURRICANE: Thomas Jackson
IAEGER: Kaitlyn Kennedy, Morgan Whitley
JESSE: Peyton Brown
JUMPING BRANCH: Jenna Cantley, Tucker Lilly
KEGLEY: Haileah Pickles, Joshua Roberts
LASHMEET: Kali Alvarez
LENORE: Hayley Haynes
LERONA: Michalan Chapel, Suzette Parks, Chana Patterson, Carly Ramsey
LESTER: Rachel Stevens
LEWISBURG: Taylor Carter, Samantha Franks, Alyssa Harnish, Ariel Holliday, Summer Martin, Summer McElwain, Cody Sizemore, Hannah Walsh, Gabriel White
LIBERTY: Maven Meadows
LINDSIDE: Dustin Carter, Keira Wickline
MABSCOTT: Krista Stover
MARLINTON: Audrey Lore
MEADOW BRIDGE: Allison Gilkerson, Shauna Harless, Kaitlyn Killen, Natalie McClung, Mistie Richmond
MIDWAY: Tammy Thomas
MINERAL WELLS: Taylor Life, Kyla Marshall
MORGANTOWN: Leah Marsh
MOUNDSVILLE: Jennifer Whitfield
MOUNT HOPE: Joi Adkins, Lillie Boyd, Michaela Conelly, McKenna Entsminger, Alana Humphrey, Donovann Lyall, Melissa Midkiff, Ryan Muse, Bethany Pittman, Robert Shumake, Anthony Stamey, Madison Williams, Kayla Wingrove
MOUNT LOOKOUT: Aidan Payton
MULLENS: Amy Baker, Amanda Sesco, Nikolas Walker
OAK HILL: Isabella Alderman, Amanda Buckland, Matthew DeLano, Anastasia Dunford, Tif’fanny Gray, Katelyn Mace, Broderick McDonald, Erin McGrady, Marisa Montgomery, Colten Moore, Abagale Ramsey
OAKVALE: Taraea Anthony, Peggy Ballengee, Chloe Coleman, Ashley Meadows, Jared Porter
OCEANA: Nikki Ellis, Anthony Foltz, Sidney Lambert, Katelyn Sanders
PANTHER: Mikayla Ashby, Hunter Bailey, Gabrielle Cline, Jaxon Poore
PARKERSBURG: Ashlee Gordon, Logan Winans
PAYNESVILLE: Matthew Vance
PETERSTOWN: Alexandra Brown, Joshua Craig, Zachariah Elmore, Dara Fox, Mariah Kegley, Megan Miller, Megan Mustain, Kelli Pennington, Kaylin Shelton
PINEVILLE: Brianna Hash
PINEY VIEW: Hannah Barker
PIPESTEM: Savannah Blankenship, Travis McMillion
PRINCETON: Emily Akers, Jordan Anderson, Breanna Bailey, Kandace Barnette, Miranda Basconi, Abigail Billings, Christopher Billings, Alexander Broyles, Emilee Brundage, Jonathan Clark, John Cline, Tayla Cline, Katelyn Clowers, Brittany Coeburn, Sarah Cole, Christian Cox, Kayla Cox, Matthew Damewood, Jason Deskins, Seth Druggish, Morgan Elmore, Nicholas Evans, Breanne Fields, Victoria Finley, Leia Funari, Audra Giberson, Laya Gilpin, Olivia Grondzik, James Hart, Samantha Hazelwood, Emily Hendricks, Jeffery Hollifield, Kelson Howerton, Kayla Hurst, Kristin Johnson, Gabriel Jones, Makayla Kelly, Kaylin Kessinger, Amberly Lester, Brandon Lester, Sheila Lusk, Ravin McDonie, Kylerra Mitchell, April Morris, Hannah Pauley, Jacob Pauley, Emily Peck, Jonathan Pennington, Cody Perkins, Rachel Pitcher, Brianna Riley, Rachel Scott, Moustapha Seye,  Carter Shrewsbury, Nickolas Shrewsbury, Ariel Snider, Emily Stock, Andrea Thomas, Shawn Thomas, Kassie Voiers, Chance Walters, Teagan Waugh, Shannon White, Zachary White
PRINCEWICK: Hope Wood
PROCIOUS: Johnna Casey
RAINELLE: Nancy Osborne, Eden Riggs, Keirston Sutherland
RIPLEY: Mikala Armstead, Alison King, Alexandra Miller, Madison Sanders
ROBSON: Jacob Ashcraft
ROCK: Remington Darago, Kameron Doughty, Isaac Mick
RONCEVERTE: Yuen Man Tze
RUPERT: Tina Richmond
SCARBRO: Travis Moeller
SCOTT DEPOT: Taylor Sarver
SHADY SPRING: Allyson Boland, Brittany Bragg, Hannah Craig, Nicole Garis, Tyler Green, Meredith Gwinn, Gabrielle Lambert, Hannah Painter, Stephanie Randall, Haley Rudd, Wilson Smith, Abigail Toney
SINKS GROVE: Alexander Coburn, Cassandra Weikle
SOPHIA: Jessica Adkins, Hannah Bowman, Courtney White, Justin Wine
SOUTH CHARLESTON: Shannon Joins
SPENCER: Alyssa Boggs
SUMMERSVILLE: Abigail James, Jacob McKinney
TALCOTT: Christian Harvey
TIOGA: Emily Culver
UNION: Brookelyn Cole, Tyler Hawkey
WAR: Kendra Kestner, Jonathan Watkins
WEBSTER SPRINGS: Kendall Cogar
WELCH: Kiersten Blankenship
WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS: Christina Bostic
WINFIELD: Cartney Schoolcraft
 
OUT-OF-STATE:
 
ANAHEIM, CALIFORNIA: Yen Hong Bao Nguyen
NEW CASTLE, DELAWARE: Alycea Watson
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA: Tallya Rhodes
CLERMONT, FLORIDA: Delaney Crumblish
DELTONA, FLORIDA: Alysia Inosencio
JACKSONVILLE, FLORIDA: Alyssa Mahar
FRANKFORT, ILLINOIS: Erin Shannon
TINLEY PARK, ILLINOIS: Alexi Pranckus
OAKLAND, MAINE: Pilar Elias
FREDERICK, MARYLAND: Tyler Gibson, Noah Tucker
GLEN BURNIE, MARYLAND: Calvinaugh Jones
HUNTINGTON, MARYLAND: Ann Doyle
POCOMOKE CITY, MARYLAND: Darby Fitzpatrick
SILVER SPRING, MARYLAND: Jasmine Hubbard
RENO, NEVADA: Andrew Delucchi
CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA: John Rappe
HUDSON, NORTH CAROLINA: Maggie Hall
LEXINGTON, NORTH CAROLINA: Monica Hutchins
RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA: Dwain Porterfield
WEAVERVILLE, NORTH CAROLINA: Makayla Ballenger
WINSTON-SALEM, NORTH CAROLINA: Roland Jaworski
CHILLICOTHE, OHIO: Brandon Kennedy
SIDNEY, OHIO: Jenna Mounts
PORTLAND, OREGON: Egla Tadesse
BEAVER FALLS, PENNSYLVANIA: Sloan Young
HARRISBURG, PENNSYLVANIA: Leah Jensen
KNOXVILLE, TENNESSEE: Thomas Fulton
AMHERST, VIRGINIA: Lindsay Maddox
BEDFORD, VIRGINIA: Abdul Jaffaru Bashiru Musa
BLACKSBURG, VIRGINIA: Davis Roberson
BLUEFIELD, VIRGINIA: Emily Addair, Mark Large, Laurel Romano, Layton Romano
BLUE RIDGE, VIRGINIA: Ryan Fralin
BOONES MILL, VIRGINIA: Tyler Jones
CEDAR BLUFF, VIRGINIA: Cody Jewell
CENTREVILLE, VIRGINIA: Caitlin Sax
CHRISTIANSBURG, VIRGINIA: Bailey Knowles, Kaylee Taylor
COVINGTON, VIRGINIA: Derek Dressler
FALLS MILLS, VIRGINIA: Katherine Franklin
FREDERICKSBURG, VIRGINIA: Nathan Neff
HERNDON, VIRGINIA: Hanna Sung
IVANHOE, VIRGINIA: Chance Davis
MANASSAS, VIRGINIA: Killian Tooze
MONTCLAIR, VIRGINIA: Anthony Stehlin
NARROWS, VIRGINIA: Joseph Butler, Kelcie Lowe
NEWPORT NEWS, VIRGINA: Ella Ann Lawrence
NORTH CHESTERFIELD, VIRGINIA: Luke Walls
PEARISBURG, VIRGINIA: Kiersten Shrader
PRINCE GEORGE, VIRGINIA: Laura Thompson
PULASKI, VIRGINIA: Damon Akers, Jon Osteen
RADFORD, VIRGINIA: Jeremy Nelson
RINER, VIRGINIA: Emily Boothe
ROANOKE, VIRGINIA: Peyton Hurd, Kylie Kent, John Turner
STAFFORD, VIRGINIA: Lauren Richardson
STANARDSVILLE, VIRGINIA: Alec Yost
WOODBRIDGE, VIRGINIA: James Wood
WYTHEVILLE, VIRGINIA: Rebekka Robinson
OAK CREEK, WISCONSIN: Lauren Blunt

INTERNATIONAL:
 
RRESHEN, ALBANIA: Lorena Nikolli
WELLAND, ONTARIO, CANADA: Lucia Giovanna Aiello
MARIGOT, MARIGOT, DOMINICA: Yohna Telemacque 
SANTO DOMINGO, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC: Joanthony Hernandez
CASTLEFORD, ENGLAND: Courtney Wallace
ADDIS ABABA, ETHIOPIA: Yafet Assefa
VANTAA, FINLAND: Mira Kontio
ACCRA, GHANA: Xornam Segbefia
MEVESERT ZION, JERUSALEM, ISRAEL: Hadas Prawer
KATHMADU, NEPAL: Aashish Poudel
ABUJA, NIGERIA: Victoria Nneka Atasie, Amaka Obijuru
KIGALI, RWANDA: Gisa Mukama
JOHANNESBURG, GAUTERNG, SOUTH AFRICA: Robert Newland
GANGNEUNG, GANGWON, SOUTH KOREA: Kyung Ran Choi
GURI, GYEONGGI, SOUTH KOREA: NamHyun Park
NAMYANGJU KYUNGGIDO, SOUTH KOREA: Rayun Kim
YANGPYEONG-GUN, GYEONGGI-DO, SOUTH KOREA: Sujeong Yim
DAR ES SALAAM: TANZANIA: Silvin Mongella
ENERHODAR, UKRAINE: Polina Prokof'yeva
DEREHAM, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM: Jack Garwood
DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM: Yasmin Mosby
MANSFIELD, NOTTS, UNITED KINGDOM: Luca Lou Gregory
LANGHO BLACKBURN, UNITED KINGDOM: Katie Maher
SOMERSET, UNITED KINGDOM: Sarah Hill
WIGAN, UNITED KINGDOM: Leah Beth Foster
HO CHI MINH CITY, VIETNAM: Yen Hong Bao Nguyen
THAI BINH, VIETNAM: Thi Ngoc Anh Hoang

SPRING 2019
 
WEST VIRGINIA
 
ALDERSON: Matthew Harvey
ALUM CREEK: Chloe Curry
ASHTON: Lanie Craig
ATHENS: William Allen, Anthony Baldwin, Mikael Chaka, Emily Davis, Blake Hopkins, Ashley Houchins, Clara McIntosh, Mohamed Mohamed, Dara Naylor, Kasey Walls, Lauren Webb
BALLARD: Cara Altice, Summer Justice
BEAVER: Charity Agnor, Margaret Ferguson, Melissa Losada, Caroline McCune, Bryce Painter, Karlee Smith, Nathaniel Steiding, Abigail Stimson, Peyton Wiseman
BECKLEY: Mikayla Akers, Loretta Bennett, Taylor Blankenship, Rachel Bragg, Alexandria Brooks, Bryn Calhoun, Amy Calvert, Jason Clyburn, Maggie-Jean Cook, Andrea Ford, Christina Harer, Ashley Henderson, Stephanie Hopkins, Hunter Hosch, Gailyn Jackson, Takayla Kaplan, James Kostenko, Amber Lively, Megan McGraw, Allison Miller, JoAnn Ross, Darien Salazar,  Kaitlyn West, Abby White, Katelyn Workman, Tana Young
BEESON: Austin Harmon, Jaret Harmon
BERKELEY SPRINGS: Grace Watson
BLOOMINGROSE: William Hensley
BLUEFIELD: Dakota Bailey, Xander Bailey, Natalie Barie, Megan Beggs, Hope Blankenship, Kendyl Burnette,  Seth Cardwell, Zoe Colley, Katherine Curran, Jessica Davidson, Jessica Devor, Erin Duffy, Alexandra Hatfield, Colby Hill, Kristen Knight, Colton Lively, Brittany Long, Trevor Mullins, Nathan Nichols, Aramus Smith, Bariana Wimmer
BOLT: David Meadows, Joseph Pilkington, Jacob Snuffer, Hunter Wright
BRADLEY: Ethan Gibson
BRADSHAW: Angeline Poore
BRENTON: Scarlett Cline
BURNSVILLE: Riley Fitzwater
CAMDEN ON GAULEY: Shawna Frazer, Rachel Jarvis
CAMP CREEK: Tanner Farley
CAPON BRIDGE: Taylor Long
CHARLESTON: Isaiah Estabrook, Sarah Hornsby, Bayleigh Meadows, Samuel Stockton, Ellie Thomas, Nathan Toney
COAL CITY: Christopher Bolen, Alexandria Perkins, Jenna Smith, Justin Watkins, Joseph Weeks
COOL RIDGE: Taylor Ball, Deena Weatherbee, Lindsey Wheeler, Taryn Wills
COWEN: Amanda Holcomb
CRAB ORCHARD: Kasey Cox, Haley Jarrett, Faith Kidd, Colten Sweeney
CRAWLEY: Cassidy Hicks, Joyce Martin
CULLODEN: Matthew Thomas
CYCLONE: Chelsie Osborne
DANIELS: Lindsey Adkins, Matthew Ballard, Wendy Basham, Ryan Kosut, Amber Underwood
DIANA: Tinina McCourt
DRY CREEK: Anyssa Blaylock
ECCLES: Kaitlyn Pugh
ELBERT: Lindsay Gouge
ELEANOR: Victoria Cobb
EVANS: Alison King, Lauren King
FAIRDALE: Samantha Gunnoe, Lydia Stephenson
FAIRMONT: Matthew Strand
FAYETTEVILLE: Micah Bates, Tyler Blake, Tristan Borgeson, Hannah Franklin, Kayleigh Humphreys, Cheyenne Lilly, Rachel Mankins, Stephen Price, Jenna-Lee Roark, Alyson Watson
FENWICK: Courtney Taylor
FLAT TOP: Billie Meador-Schack
FOREST HILL: Catherine Allen
FORT ASHBY: Jacqueline Iser
FRANKFORD: James Boone, Sydney Hopkins
FRENCH CREEK: Luciano Casillas, Savannah Green
GHENT: Zechariah Faw, Brandon Hussion, Alexandria Miller, Raymond Patterson
GILBERT: Melissa Blevins, Morgan Thomas
GIVEN: Sarah Welling
GLEN DANIEL: Tanner Cantley
GLEN FORK: Steven Brown, Corey Lucas, Katherine Milam
GLEN MORGAN: Allison Moore
GLEN WHITE: Angel Carper
GREENVILLE: Barry Spurgin
HANOVER: Nikki Ellis, Donna Smith
HARPERS FERRY: Jenna Witt
HEDGESVILLE: Hailie Gorsuch
HINTON: Briana Gunter, Abigail Johnson, Sydney Jordan, Pearl Knott, Ashley McNicholas, Ashlei Meade, Karli Plumley, Margaret Richmond, Katherine Ward
HUNTINGTON: Gavin Brandenburg, Brooklynn Heck
IAEGER: Alyson Christian, Kaitlyn Kennedy, Morgan Whitley
JESSE: Peyton Brown
JONBEN: April Sears
JUMPING BRANCH: Abigail Taylor
KEARNEYSVILLE: Victoria Hanes
KEGLEY: Haileah Pickles
LENORE: Hayley Haynes
LERONA: Dakota Miller, Carly Ramsey, Samantha Teixeira
LEWISBURG: Seth Brown, Taylor Carter, Samantha Franks, Alyssa Harnish, Ariel Holliday, Alexander Lim, Summer McElwain, Cody Sizemore, Emilee Vance, Kadie Walsh, Owen Wood
LINDSIDE: Brookelyn Cole, William Laws, Samantha McKinney, Keira Wickline
LYNCO: Jessica Acord
MARLINTON: Audrey Lore
MAXWELTON: Lindsey Deskins
MCGRAWS: Brittany Hoosier
MEADOW BRIDGE: Sheyla Harless, Natalie McClung, Mistie Richmond
MIDWAY: Tammy Thomas
MINERAL WELLS: Taylor Life
MONTCALM: Shawn Krondon
MORGANTOWN: Leah Marsh
MOUNT HOPE: Joi Adkins, Lillie Boyd, Michaela Conelly, Allana Dickens, McKenna Entsminger, Cailee Goddard, Alana Humphrey, Heather Martin, Melissa Midkiff, Robert Shumaker, Madison Williams, Kayla Wingrove
MOUNT LOOKOUT: Aidan Payton
MULLENS: Amy Baker, Amanda Sesco, Nikolas Walker, Joanna Woodrum
NIMITZ: Jonathan Bennett
OAK HILL: Isabella Alderman, Anastasia Dunford, Anneliese Fliger, Larkin Long-Cook, Katelyn Mace, Erin McGrady, Marisa Montgomery, Colten Moore, Abagale Ramsey, Heaven Simms, Hannah Stone
OAKVALE: Peggy Ballengee, Madison Cline, Chloe Coleman, Jared Porter
OCEANA: Katelyn Sanders
PANTHER: Mikayla Ashby, Hunter Bailey, Gabrielle Cline, Jaxon Poore
PARKERSBURG: Ashlee Gordon
PAYNESVILLE: Matthew Vance
PETERSTOWN: Alexandra Brown, Joshua Craig, Benjamin Evans, Dara Fox, Mariah Kegley, Megan Mustain, Kelli Pennington, Kaylin Shelton, Hannah Urquhart
PINEVILLE: Brianna Hash
PIPESTEM: Travis McMillion, Ashley Vaughn
POCA: Haley Fields
PRINCETON: Emily Aboulhosn, Emily Akers, Jordan Anderson, Breanna Bailey, Diana Bailey, Daniel Baldwin, Kandace Barnette, Miranda Basconi, Abigail Billings, Christopher Billings, Tiffany Blankenship, Alexander Bowles, Brooklyn Bowling, Cordell Boyles, Dylan Brookman,  Emilee Brundage, Laura Buchanan, Kaitlyn Carter, Katelyn Clowers, Sarah Cole, Savannah Cooper, Christian Cox, Kayla Cox, Jason Deskins, Zoha Durrani, Morgan Elmore, Kelcee Farra,  Breanne Fields, Leia Funari, Audra Giberson, Laya Gilpin, Chelsea Goins, Daniel Harmon, Danielle Hart, James Hart, Shawn Hatcher, Samantha Hazelwood, Emily Hendricks, Kelson Howerton, Kayla Hurst, Gabriel Jones, Makayla Kelly, Kaylin Kessinger, Amberly Lester, Brandon Lester, Sheila Lusk, Brandon McDaniel, Ravin McDonie, Ashley Meadows, Kaitlyn Meadows, April Morris, Hannah Pauley, Jacob Pauley, Jordan Pendleton, Cody Perkins, Rachel Pitcher, Roxanna Reed, Allie Sears, Carter Shrewsbury, Nickolas Shrewsbury, Hannah Stauffer, Kassie Voiers, Dakota Walls, Sydney Waugh, Shannon White, Zachary White
PRINCEWICK: Hope Wood
RAINELLE: Abigail Aldridge, Asher Keeling, Eden Riggs
RENICK: Destiny Brown
ROBSON: Jacob Ashcraft
ROCK: Remington Darago, Kameron Doughty, Isaac Mick, Charles Rose
RONCEVERTE: Katherine Walton
RUPERT: Tina Richmond
SANDSTONE: Taft Barnett
SCARBRO: Carrie Tucker
SCOTT DEPOT: Taylor Sarver
SHADY SPRING: Allyson Boland, Hannah Craig, Nicole Garis, Gabrielle Lambert, Hannah Painter, Tracy Parks, Stephanie Randall, Wilson Smith, Abigail Toney, Taylor Walker
SINKS GROVE: Alexander Coburn, Cassandra Weikle
SMOOT: Christopher Flanagan
SOPHIA: Jessica Cunningham, Jessica Green, Charles Pittman, Justin Wine
SOUTH CHARLESTON: Shannon Joins, Jacob Miller
SUMMERSVILLE: Abigail James
UNION: Tyler Hawkey, Jessica King, Grant Mohler
WAR: Rebecca Meade
WELCH: Kiersten Blankenship, Brandon McCoy
WESTON: Ian Jewell, Hannah Seckman
WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS: Christina Bostic
WILLIAMSON: Sylvia Murphy
WINFIELD: Cartney Schoolcraft
 
OUT-OF-STATE
 
WALLINGFORD, CONNECTICUT: Tylor Brewster
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA: Maria Chavez, Tallya Rhodes
CLERMONT, FLORIDA: Delaney Crumblish
DELTONA, FLORIDA: Alysia Inosencio
ORANGE PARK, FLORIDA: Morgan Carmichael
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS: Erin Shannon
TINLEY PARK, ILLINOIS: Alexi Pranckus
FREDERICK, MARYLAND: Tyler Gibson, Noah Tucker
GLEN BURNIE, MARYLAND: Calvinaugh Jones
NORTH EAST, MARYLAND: Kaitlyn Stewart
POCOMOKE CITY, MARYLAND: Darby Fitzpatrick
SOUTH DEERFIELD, MASSACHUSETTS: Kara Felton
BRONX, NEW YORK: Amber D’mello
CHARLOTTE, NORTH CAROLINA: Sydney Harris, Hailey Hawkins
ERWIN, NORTH CAROLINA: Camryn Huber
LEXINGTON, NORTH CAROLINA: Monica Hutchins
MOORESVILLE, NORTH CAROLINA: Garvin Stewart
RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA: Dwain Porterfield
AMELIA, OHIO: Linda Ault
CHILLICOTHE, OHIO: Brandon Kennedy
BEAVER FALLS, PENNSYLVANIA: Sloan Young
HARRISBURG, PENNSYLVANIA: Leah Jensen
TEGA CAY, SOUTH CAROLINA: Brandon Plyler
KNOXVILLE, TENNESSEE: Katelyn Gibbs
TELFORD, TENNESSEE: Makayla Ballenger
AMHERST, VIRGINIA: Lindsay Maddox
BLUEFIELD, VIRGINIA: Emily Addair, Laurel Romano, Layton Romano
BLUE RIDGE, VIRGINIA: Ryan Fralin
CEDAR BLUFF, VIRGINIA: Cody Jewell
CENTREVILLE, VIRGINIA: Caitlin Sax
CHRISTIANSBURG, VIRGINIA: Bailey Knowles, Karley Poff
EAGLE ROCK, VIRGINIA: Karleigh Thompson
EDINBURG, VIRGINIA: Tamra Scott
FALLS MILLS, VIRGINIA: Katherine Franklin
FREDERICKSBURG, VIRGINIA: Nathan Neff
HERNDON, VIRGINIA: Hanna Sung
MANASSAS, VIRGINIA: Killian Tooze
MONTCLAIR, VIRGINIA: Anthony Stehlin
NARROWS, VIRGINIA: Jordan Johnson, Kelcie Lowe, Gavin Pruett
NEWPORT NEWS, VIRGINIA: Ella Ann Lawrence
PEARISBURG, VIRGINIA: Noah Clark
PRINCE GEORGE, VIRGINIA: Laura Thompson
PULASKI, VIRGINIA: Jon Osteen
RADFORD, VIRGINIA: Jeremy Nelson
RINER, VIRGINIA: Emily Boothe
ROANOKE, VIRGINIA: Peyton Hurd, Kylie Kent, John Turner, Madison White
ROCKY GAP, VIRGINIA: Morgan Johnson
SALEM, VIRGINIA: Jacob Chambers
STANARDSVILLE, VIRGINIA: Alec Yost
SUTHERLAND, VIRGINIA: Jarod Fischer
TROUTVILLE, VIRGINIA: Matthew Maust
VIRGINIA BEACH, VIRGINIA: Imani Rodgers
WOODBRIDGE, VIRGINIA: James Wood
WYTHEVILLE, VIRGINIA: Rebekka Robinson
OAK CREEK, WISCONSIN: Lauren Blunt
 
INTERNATIONAL:
 
ENGHIEN, BELGIUM: Maxime Ramioulle
SEAWALL DRIVE, BERMUDA: Ember Butterfield
BOGOTA, COLOMBIA: Edith Martinez
MARIGOT, MARIGOT, DOMINICA: Yohna Telemacque 
SANTO DOMINGO, OZAMA, DOMINICAN REPUBLIC: Fernando Rodriguez Almonte
CASTLEFORD, ENGLAND: Courtney Wallace
COLCHESTER, ENGLAND: Joshua Sheffield
CRANLEIGH ENGLAND: Daniel Culverwell
HATFIELD, ENGLAND: Yasmin Mosby
HULL, ENGLAND: Elisha Robinson
SOUTHPORT, ENGLAND: Matthew Henderson
WOODLEY, ENGLAND: Leigh Wightman
ADDIS ABABA, ETHIOPIA: Yafet Assefa, Tsega Tsewameskel
VANTAA, FINLAND: Mira Kontio
MEVESERT ZION, JERUSALEM, ISRAEL: Hadas Prawer
ABUJA, NIGERIA: Amaka Obijuru
JOS PLATEAU, NIGERIA: Levi E. Osawe
LIMA, PERU: Gonzalo Patricio Moore Malca 
LAGOS, PORTUGAL: Bruno Baptista
JOHANNESBURG, GAUTERNG, SOUTH AFRICA: Robert Newland
GUMI-SI, NORTH GYEONGSANG, SOUTH KOREA: Hyojin Kim
GURI, GYEONGGI, SOUTH KOREA: NamHyun Park 
NAMYANGJU, GYEONGGI, SOUTH KOREA: Siyeon Lee 
ALGECIRAS, SPAIN: Adrian Cabello
VALENICA, SPAIN: Diego Marti Perez
DAR ES SALAAM, TANZANIA: Silvin Mongella
ENERHODAR, UKRAINE: Polina Prokof'yeva
LANGHO BLACKBURN, UNITED KINGDOM: Katie Maher
WIGAN, UNITED KINGDOM: Leah Beth Foster 
DAN PHUONG DISTRICT, HANOI, VIETNAM: Duc Nguyen
 
 
-CU-

Persons with disabilities should contact Nancy Ellison, 1-304-384-6086 or 1-800-344-6679 extension 6086
if special assistance is required for access to an event scheduled by the University on campus.