Concord University header logo
StudentsVeteransFaculty/StaffAlumniDirectorySearch

Concord University Announces Spring 2022 Dean’s List

CONTACT:  Lindsey Byars
Concord University                                                                                                    FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE
Office of Advancement                                                                                                                     June 13, 2022
PO Box 1000, Athens, WV 24712
(304) 384-5219
www.concord.edu
 
After 4 p.m.
lbyars@concord.edu
Cell: 304-887-6816
(leave message)

 Concord University Announces Spring 2022 Dean’s List
 
The following students are on the Spring 2022 Dean’s List at Concord University. The Dean’s List recognizes full-time undergraduate students who were registered for a minimum of 12 Concord credit hours and have attained a grade point average of 3.5 or above at the end of the semester.
 
WEST VIRGINIA
ALDERSON: Matthew Harvey, Skylar MCallister, Erica Merrill, Ivana Morris
ANAWALT: Megan McGraw
ASHFORD: Opal Toney
ATHENS: Lauryn Avery, Zoey Belding, Rachel Bell, Brittany Blevins, Michelle Brogden, Elizabeth Carey, Emily Curry, Joseph Dart, Jared Grubb, Myles Ham, Camden Houchins, Peyton Lawrence, Kristin Lawson, Kaitlyn Matney, Erin O’Sullivan, Sydney Philpott, Nicole Rutherford, Nikota Shrader, Marcus Simmons
AVONDALE: Amber Edwards
BALLARD: Madison Bragg, Sierra Broyles
BEAVER: Abigayle Canady, Emily Jones, Marcus Sheik, Abigail Stimson
BECKLEY: Hallie Bair, Logan Bare, Shara Bowman, Cari Burns, Paula Carroll, Caitlyn Cormack, Madison Cornett, Elizabeth Farrell, Shannon Jarrell, Alexis Johnson, Amber Lively, Kinsley Mankin, Melinda Price, Sydney Rector, Madison Sears, Melissa Stiltner, Madison Taylor, Brittany Worley
BEESON: Gabriella Gray
BELLE: Brooke Murray
BLUEFIELD: Joseph Addison, Joseph Barton, Emilee Beggs, Ty Beggs, Bethany Burks, Madison Burnette, Jakob Caywood, Chandler Cooper, Amber Delp, Brady Ellison, Kiyah Gibson, Jaylin Harris, Hailey Kennedy, Brandy LaRue, Amy Lawrence, Colton Lively, Megan McGraw, Matthew Peters, Jessica Phillips, Christopher Robertson, Mitchell Roush, Seth Siers, Kiersten Thomason,
BOLT: Madison Maynard, David Meadows, Gillian Tolliver
BRADLEY: Alexis Foster
BRADSHAW: Kristen Calhoun
BRENTON: Britney Cochran
BRIDGEPORT: Allison Giannone, John Merica
BUD: Jared Sandy
CAMDEN ON GAULEY: Rachel Jarvis
CHARLESTON: Taylor Bohan, Allison Dunbar, Shannon Joins, Johnna King, Emily Lewis, Ada Lively, Bayleigh Meadows
CLARKSBURG: Erin Arnett
COAL CITY: Cole Blake, Hayden Miller
COOL RIDGE: Karlee Forren, Jacquilyn Harvey, Caitlin Stump
COVEL: Emily Graham
COWEN: Alisha Bragg
CRAB ORCHARD: Robert Cochran, Samantha Farnsworth, Asher Keeling, Kaylen Parks, Colten Sweeney
CRAWLEY: Amberlie Wilson
DANESE: Donna Downes-Moore
DANIELS: Nicholas Cooper, Kelsey Gross, Charles Hawley, Hannah Lawson, Andrew Thymius
DAVIN: Baylee Hurley, Faith Porter
DINGESS: Audrey Adkins
ELEANOR: Victoria Cobb
ENGLISH: Alison Meade
FAIRDALE: Madison Cook, Alyssa McGhee, Jamie Wood
FAYETTEVILLE: Kimberly Adams, Lindsey Erickson, Annie Johnson, Carlie Smith, Courtney Smith, Lauren Vaught
FLAT TOP: Serenity Shrewsbury, Andrew Trump, Roger Wooten
FORT GAY: Kylea Pollinger
GARY: Madison Wagoner
GERRARDSTOWN: Sophia Clutter
GHENT: Hannah Coalson, Holly Hutchens, Carl McAlister, Emily Meyers
GILBERT: Jesse Hatfield, Hollie Nagy
GIVEN: Courtney Edwards
GLEN FORK: Clayton Brown, Cory Lucas
GLEN DANIEL: Lila Whitten
GLEN MORGAN: Serenity Brooks, Ashleigh Gabbert, Cody Rash
GREENVILLE: Dakota Spurgin
HANOVER: Kirsten Lester
HARPERS FERRY: Natalie James
HERNDON: Taylor McKinney
HICO: Malerie Hendrick, Taylor Perry
HINTON: Logan Bennett, Savannah Conner, Ayana Graves, Tyler Plumley
IAEGER: Christa Compton, Blake Lockhart,
JESSE: Julianna Brown
JOSEPHINE: Emily Tucker
JUMPING BRANCH: Kelly Albright, Robert Rakes
KEARNEYSVILLE: Victoria Hanes
KENNA: Nathaniel Armentrout
KIMBALL: Shauna Belcher
LANGING: Paul Morris
LASHMEET: Amanda Rose, Ciersten Rose
LERONA: Kristi Grubb, Hannah Hill, Tara James, Hunter Mitchelson, Briana Whitlow
LESTER: Isiah Smith, Timothy Wysong
LEWISBURG: Trisha Cooke, David Guy, Benjamin Lim, Tyranda Martin, Emily McElwain, Abby McGilvray
LINDSIDE: Sidney Karnes
LOGAN: Ashley Williamson
MARLINTON: Jodi Zickefoose
MARTINSBURG: Marvin Delapaz, Tyler Meade
MATHENY: Taylor Brown
MAXWELTON: Dakota Baker, Lisa Burke
MEADOW BRIDGE: Shauna Harless, Katherine Helmick, Rose Richmond, Annabelle Woods
MOHAWK: Brayden Cline, Dakota Cline
MOOREFIELD: Donathon Kesner
MOUNT HOPE: Mary Denny, Joseph Mitchem, Kristin Wingrove, Madison Wingrove
MOUNT NEBO: Aaliyah Gerwig, Hunter Shaffer
MULLENS: Olivia Boothe, Seth Ross
NALLEN: Jenna Cooper
NIMITZ: Jonathan Bennett
NORTH SPRING: Henry Wallace
NORTHFORK: Madison Hairston
OAK HILL: Shannon Blevins, Chasity Humphrey, Charlotte Jones, Marisa Montgomery, Kyle Shuemake, Madison Surface, Heather Williams, Whitley Williams
OAKVALE: William Johnston
OCEANA: William Brown, Riley Costello, Jade Cox, Pam Nelson, Benjamin Price
ODD: Holly Graham
ONA: Ryann Davis
PENNSBORO: Haidyn DePinho
PETERSTOWN: Kellie Belcher, Amanda Coe, Kelli Ellison, Chloe King, Sydney Phipps, Kaylin Shelton, Danny Spence,
PINEVILLE: Brandon Bailey, Kelli Cameron, Cameron Cook, Molly Cook, Lisa McCoy
PINEY VIEW: Dewey Ball
PIPESTEM: Cailyn Butler
PRINCETON: Austin Ayers, Emily Bailey, Daniel Baldwin, Tiffani Bandy, Abigail Billings, Olivia Boggess, Bethany Breeden, Samuel Cochran, Hannah Cooke, Katherine Curran, Danielle Damewood, Andrew Davis, Stella Dunn, Laken Dye, Destiny Endicott, Sean Fannin, Rachel Farley, Tiffany Flanery, Crystal Graham, Hannah Griffith, Savannah Groom, Delissa Haynes, Austin Hazelwood, Holden Isom, Samantha Juba, Hannah Justice, Ashley King, Grace King, Jacob Lester, Trevor Lester, Sarah Linkous, Kelsey Loomis, Elizabeth Martin, Michael McGrady, Laken McKinney, Melissa McKinney, Joelie Meadows, Matthew Mullins, Bryce Mutterback, Crystal Pettrey, Aubrie Peyton, Brandon Roberts, Jocelyn Scott, Robert Snidow, Adrian Spaulding, Hannah Stauffer, Kourtney Stephens, Lisa Taylor, Sarah Taylor, Carmen Thornton, Mikhail Tinio, Breanna Turpin, Heaven Underwood, Gene Weatherly, Zachary White, Kameron Whittaker, Logan Williams, Alexis Wilson, Amanda Wyatt-Posey
PURGITSVILLE: Rebekah Markwood
RAINELLE: Ariana Mooney, Emma Osborne
ROCK: Aidan Bishop, Bailee Darago
RUPERT: Claudia Blake, Eden Medlin, Corey Osborne, Jonathan Plohocky
RODERFIELD: James Green
SCARBRO: Kaelea Smith
SHADY SPRING: Trinity Bennett, Amanda Carrico, Jeremy Hill, Faith Ketron, Alyssa Lilly, Riley Painter, Andrew Smith, Victoria Sowder, Deena Weatherbee, Brittany Williams, Colton Wiseman  
SINKS GROVE: Alexander Weikle
SMOOT: Abbigail Feamster
SOPHIA: Jade Allison, Felicia Cadle
SPANISHBURG: Emily Lafferty
SPENCER: Quinton Ward
ST. ALBANS: Josie Crawford, Taylor Glancy, Bryce Legg, Kristen Wiik
SUMMERSVILLE: Dylan Browning, Trey Comer, Nichole Crawford, Jacob Hamilton, Issac Prather, Preston Prather, Caroline Smith, Jonathan Sweeney
SURVEYOR: Brianna Bragg
THORNTON: Lia Jennings
Vienna: Raistlin Robinson
WAR: Abigail Meade
WELCH: Brent Atwood, Ja'Nazjah Ivy
WELLSBURG: Morgan Roadman
WHITE SULPHUR SPRINGS: Colin Wiley
WILLIAMSON: Bryanna Mills
 
OUT-OF-STATE
BLACKSBURG, VIRGINIA: Blayne Ferguson, Davis Roberson
BLACKSTONE, VIRGINIA: Kayla McCraw
BOGART, GEORGIA: John Mangel
BURLINGTON, NORTH CAROLINA: Stephanie Jones
CHRISTIANSBURG, VIRGINIA: Ty Dunkleman, Caleb Hatcher, Keith Reed, Alexander Watty
CHILLICOTHE, OHIO: Brandon Kennedy
CLARKSVILLE, OHIO: Nora Voisey
CLIFTON FORGE, VIRGINIA: Cedric Drennen
DANVILLE, VIRGINIA: Emily Wallace
DEKALB, ILLINOIS: Donovan Lacey
DENVER, NORTH CAROLINA: Kaylee Spees
DOBSON, NORTH CAROLINA: Joseph Layne
DRYDEN, VIRGINIA: Sheridan Herron
DUBLIN, VIRGINIA: Chase Dotson, Hunter Thomas
EAGLE ROCK, VIRGINIA: Maggie Thompson
ELK CREEK, VIRGINIA: Kacie, Shaffner
FALLS MILLS, VIRGINIA: Katherine Franklin
FOREST CITY, NORTH CAROLINA: Savannah Bates
FORT WAYNE, INDIANA: Jaguar Jackson
FREDERICKSBRG, VIRGINIA: Andrew Neff
GREENSBORO, NORTH CAROLINA: Zoe Parson
GULFPORT, MISSISSIPPI: Robert Stiles
HALIFAX, VIRGINIA: Traivius Chappell
HILLSVILLE, VIRGINIA: Jacob Nester
LEXINGTON, NORTH CAROLINA: Caitlyn Bauer
LEXINGTON, NORTH CAROLINA: Caitlyn Bauer
LOWGAP, NORTH CAROLINA: Delaney Fulk
LYNCHBURG, VIRGINIA: Gabriel Garcia
MANSFIELD, OHIO: Olivia Bekeleski
MARTINSVILLE, VIRGINIA: Delando Morris
MASSILLON, OHIO: Amber Hall
MIAMI, FLORIDA: Jevon Laidler
NARROWS, VIRGINIA: Gavin Pruett
NORTH PALM BEACH, FLORIDA: Michael Dupont
OAKLAND, MARYLAND: Allison Fitzwater
PEARISBURG, VIRGINIA: Noah Clark, Maggie Guynn
PEMBROKE: Caleb Williams
PFAFFTOWN, NORTH CAROLINA: Jordin Cook
PLAINFIELD, INDIANA: Melinda Goda
PRINCE GEORGE, VIRGINIA: Andrew Thompson, Laura Thompson
PULASKI, VIRGINIA: Colton Dickerson, Maddisan Ratcliff
QUICKSBURG, VIRGINIA: Kylene Franklin
RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA: Sydney Tucker
RINER, VIRGINIA: Hannah Altizer
ROANOKE, VIRGINIA: Taylor Abshire, Peyton Hurd
SALEM, VIRGINIA: Courtney Raines
SILVER SPRING, MARYLAND: Amanda Banfield
ST. CLAIRSVLE, OHIO: Reese Skaggs
STATESVILLE, NORTH CAROLINA: Abigail Wishon
SUFFOLK, VIRGINIA: Zachary Roney
THORNVILLE, OHIO: Luken Hill
VIRGINIA BEACH, VIRGINIA: Imani Rodgers
WALKERSVILLE, MARYLAND: Imani Campbell
WALKERSVILLE, MARYLAND: Imani Campbell
WESTON, FLORIDA: Nicholas Herrerias
WOODBRIDGE, VIRGINIA: Aubrey Matice
 
INTERNATIONAL
 
BARNSLEY, UNITED KINGDOM: Anna Davis
BRAMPTON, ENGLAND, UNITED KINGDOM: Rachel Bell
BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA: Ezequiel Villarreal
CARACAS MIRANDA, VENEZUELA: Gabriel Garcia
CUENCA, ECUADOR: Francisco Salcedo
DAEGU, SOUTH KOREA: Seohee Kwon
HANOI, VIETNAM: Linh Nguyen
KNUTSFORD, UNITED KINGDOM: Ricardo Henry Chinea-Pegler
MORENO, ARGENTINA: Santiago Marcozzi
SELBY, UNITED KINGDOM: Zoe Belding
SINT MAARTEN, NETHERLANDS: Sarafina Walter
SOUTH YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM: Yasmin Mosby
SUTTON, AUSTRALIA: Brigitte Sander
TEL AVIV, ISRAEL: Sahar Saramani
WIGAN, ENGLAND, UNITED KINGDOM: Leah Beth Foster
WOODLEY, ENGLAND, UNITED KINGDOM: Leigh Wightman
ENGLAND, UNITED KINGDOM: Michelle Brogden